2017

07.01.2017 Tartu National show
Judge: Kalvo Kriisk, EST

Penny - EXC 1, CQ, BB 1, BOB

2016

12.11.2016 Baltic Winner 2016
Judge: Johannes Boelaars, Netherlands
9 Bassets

Penny - EXC 2


15.10.2016 Valmiera National show, Latvia
Judge: Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska  
6 Bassets (2 males: Junior and veteran, 4 females: 1 junior, 2 champions, 1 veteran)

Theodor (Vet.class) - EXC 1, CQ, Vet CAC, BM 2, BOS Vet -> LATVIAN VETERAN CHAMPION!

Penny (ch.class) - EXC 1, CQ, BB 2



03.09.2016 Luige national show
Judge: Natalia Sedykh, Russia
8 Bassets (3 males: 2 juniors and 1 veteran, 5 females: puppy, junior, 2 champions, veteran)

Penny (ch.class) - EXC 1, CQ, BB 1, BOS

Theodor (vet.class) - EXC 1, CQ, Vet CAC, BM 1, BOB Vet, BOB, BIG I -> ESTONIAN VETERAN CHAMPION!


21.08.2016 Qualification Show for ''Crufts 2017''
Judge: John Wauben, Netherland
1 Basset

Penny - EXC 1, CQ, BB 1, CACIB, BOB


30.07.2016 Saaremaa National show
Judge: Jelena Kruus, Estonia
1 Basset

Puhh - EXC 1, CQ, BM 1, BOB, BOG IV 


09.07.2016 INT Pärnu
Judge: Katrin Lahi-Temnikov, Estonia
3 Bassets (2 males: junior and champion, 1 female)

Penny (Ch.class)- EXC 1, CQ, BB 1, CACIB, VSP 


18.06.2016 Vanamõisa National Dog Show
Judge: Claudio de Giuliani, Italy
2 Bassets: 1 male, 1 female

Puhh (open class)- EXC 1, CQ, BM 1, CAC, BOS -- EST CH!

Penny (Ch.class)-  EXC 1, CQ, BM 1, BOB, BIG II


05.06.2016 VI Group show
Judge: Silvia Weber-Martegani
7 Bassets: 2 males, 5 females

Penny (Ch.class)- EXC 1, CQ, BB 2


04.06.2016 RV Estonian Winner 2016
Judge: Anca Giura
8 Bassets: 5 male, 3 female

Puhh (open cl.) - G


14.05.2016 Specialty Show for Hunting Breeds 
Judge: Jan Ryk, Poland
3 basstes: 1 male, 2 females

Penny (Ch.class) - EXC 1, CQ, BB I, BOB


16.04.2016 INT Tallinn Winner'16
Judge: Arne Foss, Norway
12 bassets: 7 males, 5 females

Penny (Ch. class) - EXC 3, CQ

Puhh (openclass) - EX 2 


3.04.2016 INT Lahti
Judge: Sakari Poti, Finland
9 bassets: 4 males, 5 females 

Penny (Ch. class) -  EXC 2, CQ, BB III, res-CACIB -> FI CH!


27.02.2016 INT RUSSIA ''БЕЛЫЕ НОЧИ–II 2016''
Judge: Astrid Lundava, Estonia
11 bassets: 4 males, 7 females

Penny (ch. class) - Exc 1, CAC, BB II, res-CACIB -> RUS CH!


26.02.2016 INT RUSSIA ''БЕЛЫЕ НОЧИ–I 2016'' 
Judge: Mrs. Manola Poggesi
7 bassets: 2 males, 5 females

Penny (ch. class) - VG


17.01 Turku INT show (8 bassets)
judge: Bo Wallin, Sweden

Penny (Ch class) - EXC 2, CQ, BB III

2015

30.08 INT Bialystok

Penny, Ch class - EXC 1, CQ, CWC --- PL CH!


29.08 Belarus Winner 2015 
Alberto Cuccilato, Italy

Penny, Open class - EXC 1, CQ, CAC, BB I, CACIB, BOB, BOG IV & Belarus Winner 2015! --- BLR CH


22.08 INT Baltic Winner 2015 

Penny Ch class - EXC 3

Puhh Openclass - EXC 2


9.08 INT Druskininkai, Druskininkai'15

Penny - EXC 1, CQ, CAC, CACIB

8.08 INT Druskininkai, Druskininkai Mayor's Cup'15

Penny - EXC 1, CQ, CAC, CACIB, BOB

7.08 INT Druskininkai, Dzukija summer'15 (Cruft's qualification)

Penny - EXC 1, CQ, CAC, CACIB, BOB & C.I.E


27.06 INT Latvian Winner 2015

Penny- EXC 2, CQ, CAC, BB II, Res-CACIB


13.-14.06 Palanga National shows

13.06

Penny - EXC 1, CQ, BB I, CAC, BOB, BIG IV - LTU and BALT CH!

14.06

Penny - EXC 1, CQ, BB I, CAC, BOB, BIG I


31.05 VI GROUP SHOW 

Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway

Penny (1st time in championclass) - EXC 2, CQ, BB II



30.05 INT Estonian Winner 2015

Liliane de Ridder-Onghena, Belgium

Penny (open class) - VG

Puhh - G


09.05 Specialty Show for Hunting Breeds

Siret Lepasaar

Penny - EXC 1, CQ, BB I, BOB


11.04 INT Tallinn Winner 2015

Tina Illukka

Penny - EXC 1, BB I, Cac, CACIB, BOB, TLN WINNER 2015, EST&LV CH

Puhh - VG


21.-22.03 INT Latvia

Day 1

Luis Manuel Catalan

Penny - EXC 1, CQ, BB I, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG III

Day 2

Viera Staviarska

Penny - EXC 1, CQ, BB I, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG V


7.03 INT Lithuanian Winner 2015

Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska

Jäljekütt Theodor Tahoe - EXC 1, BM I, CAC, CACIB, BOS, LT Winner'15!

Popibass Penny Pently - EXC 1, BB III


14.02 INT Tallinn Winter Cup 2015

Penny's first show in openclass - EXC 1

Shows 2014

22.08 VI and VII group spcialty

Popibass Penny Pently (16months)

Juniorclass

Judge: Vilmos Kardos, Hungary

Result: EXC 1, CQ, BOB J, BB 1, BOS, Jun BIS 1!

26.07 Haapsalu National 

Popibass Penny Pently (15months)

Intermediate Class

Judge: Marko Lepasaar, Estonia

Result: EXC 1

Popibass Pontupoeg Puhh

Juniorclass

Result: EXC 1, CQ, Jun CAC, BOB Jun, BM 1, BOB, BOG IV

Popibass Porthos Philipp

Juniorclass

Result: VG

6.07 Pärnu International

Popibass Penny Pently (15months)

Intermediate Class

Judge: Attila Czegledi, Hungary

Result: EXC 1

5.07 Pärnu International

Popibass Penny Pently (15months)

Intermediate Class

Judge: Karl P Reisinger

Result: EXC 1, CQ, BB 1, CACIB, BOB

22.06 Luige National

Popibass Pontupoeg Puhh (14 months)

Juniorclass

Judge: Valentina Ivanicheva, Russia

Result: EXC 2, CQ, BM 2

21.06.2014 Luige National

Popibass Pontupoeg Puhh (14months)

Juniorclass

Judge: Siret Lepasaar, Estonia

Result: EXC 1, CQ, Jun CAC, BOB J, BM 1, BOB, BOG IV

8.06.2014 Palanga National

Juniorclass

PopbassPenny Pently (14months)

Judge: Gunnar Nymann, Denmark / VI Group judge: A. Lorenzo, Sweeden

Result: EXC 1, Jun CAC, BOB J, BOB, BOG IV --> LT J CH, BALT J CH

7.06.2014 Palanga National

Juniorclass

Popibass Penny Pently (14months)

Judge: Astrid Lundava, Estonia / VI group judge: G. Nymann

Result: EXC 1, Jun CAC, BOB J, BOB, BOG I --> LT J CH, BALT J CH

1.06.2014 VI Groupshow

Popibass Penny Pently (14months)

Juniorclass

Judge: Monika Blaha, Austria

Result: EXC 1, CQ, (jun SERT), BOB J, BB 4, BIS III Jun

Popibass Pruutus Picasso

Result: VG

31.05 Estonian Winner 2014

Popibass Penny Pently (14months)

Juniorclass

Judge: Jelena Kruus, Estonia

Result: EXC 1, CQ, Jun CAC, BOS J, BB 4, EST Juunior Winner-14 --> EST and LV Junior Champion!

Popibass Pontupoeg Puhh

Result: EXC 3

Popibass Pruutus Picasso

Result: VG

03.-04.05 Talsi National Dog show

Popibass Penny Pently (13months)

Juniorclass

-Judge: Dubravka Reicher, Coratia

Result: EXC 1, BB 1, BOB, Jun CAC, BOG IV

-Judge: Jo Schepers, Netherlands

Result: EXC 1, BB 1, BOB, Jun CAC, BOG VI

19.04 Narva International Dog show

Popibass Penny Pently (12months)

Juniorclass

Judge: Olga Morozova, Russia

Result: EXC 1, CQ, Jun CAC, BB 1, BOB, BOG IV

12.04 Tallinn Winner'14

Popibass Penny Pently (12months)

Juniorclass

Judge: Markku Mähönen, Finland

Result: CbJ

Popibass Pontupoeg Puhh (12moths)

Result: EXC 1, CQ, Jun CAC, BM 2 and TLN JW'14

08.02.2014 Tallinn Winter Cup'14

Popibass Penny Pently (10months)

Juniorclass

Judge: Maret Kärdi, Estonia

Result: EXC 1, CQ, Jun CAC, BOB Jun, Best female 1, BOS, WJCUP'14 and WCUP'14

Popibass Pruutus Picasso

Result: VG

Shows 2013

21.12.2013 Christmas show

Popibass Penny Pently (8months)

Puppyclass

Judge: Katrin Raie, Estonia

Result: VP 1, Best female 1, BOS

 

20.10.2013 National dog show in Rakvere

Popibass Penny Pently (6months)

Puppyclass

Judge: Tomasz Borkowski, Poland

Result: Best female Puppy 1, PP, BOB Puppy

 

07.09.13 National dog show in Tallinn

Popibass Penny Pently (5months)

Babyclass

Judge: Jan Coppens, Netherlands

Result: Best female baby 1, BOB Baby, PP

 

16.08.13 Speciality Show for VI and VII groups 

Popibass Penny Pently (4,5 months)

Babyclass

Judge: Eva Jönsson, Sweeden

Result: Promotion price, Best female baby, Best of breed baby, Best in Show Baby

More Articles...